Takedown Rosters Are Up to Date for the New Season

Rosters

The rosters in Takedown are up to date for the new season: high school, college, middle school and USA Wrestling clubs.

111,397wrestlers
5,455team rosters
30,115teams

What’s in the database

LevelTeamsRostersWrestlers
High school boys12,7281,69041,787
High school girls11,2551,17112,681
Middle school3,238891,806
College men45043313,735
College women2452064,483
USA Wrestling clubs2,1991,86636,905
Total30,1155,455111,397

Teams is every team in the database. Rosters is how many of those teams have a current roster. Figures as of October 13, 2026.

Rosters by state

Teams with a current roster, by state and level. A dash means we have no teams at that level in that state.

Show all states
StateHS boysHS girlsMiddle schoolCollege menCollege womenUSAW clubs
Alabama1177732121
Alaska665212––13
Arizona0053131
Arkansas1712–6132
British Columbia–––11–
California72590345252
Colorado012110472
Connecticut30–5219
Delaware1780–14
District of Columbia20–1–3
Florida352204145
Georgia15010707533
Hawaii13101––15
Idaho1031–35
Illinois252101810143
Indiana426409465
Iowa54767282630
Kansas0–1161087
Kentucky11019528
Louisiana4429–––23
Maine210102
Maryland50–7220
Massachusetts20–727
Michigan9137–16929
Minnesota7657–13345
Mississippi54–––4
Missouri00010855
Montana001217
Nebraska3126311728
Nevada00–––17
New Hampshire300211
New Jersey11011323
New Mexico4501–3
New York10828024742
North Carolina6846312325
North Dakota1780646
Ohio210231150
Oklahoma4537011633
Oregon0009673
Pennsylvania532823452552
Rhode Island00–4–6
South Carolina361406312
South Dakota001528
Tennessee895224217
Texas20318104595
Utah181202128
Vermont00–212
Virginia5116114451
Washington0001291
West Virginia73010514
Wisconsin10476013659
Wyoming0013–10

Load current rosters

In Takedown, use Get Roster for your own team and Get Opponent Teams for the teams you’ll face. For a tournament where you don’t yet know who’s coming, download an entire state or several states.

USA Wrestling clubs

A club’s roster appears in Takedown once the club opts in on its club page in the USA Wrestling portal.



Takedown Scoring and Stats is the leading mobile app for college and scholastic wrestling teams. Save time and effort by digitizing your team's critical information.
Next
Next

Takedown 4.0.1 Is Available Now